Roots & Relatives Remembered

Bernard "Barney" Hubert HILLESHEIM

P2783         Male 1883 - 1959  (age 76)

Has 32 ancestors and 8 descendants.

NOTE: Registered User Log On is Required to Use the Show Buttons.

 
  
 
  
 
  
 
  
 
  
 
  • Relationshipwith Roman George KRZMARZICK
    Birth Mon May 07, 1883 
    Death Thu Jun 11, 1959 
    Burial Mon Jun 15, 1959 
    Residence 1929 (age 45) 
    Alt. Death Thu Jun 11, 1959 (age 76) 
    Alt. Death 
    Nickname
    Name Hubert Bernard Hillesheim 
    Person Documents 2 Documents
    Person Headstone 1 Headstone
     
    Siblings & Spouses 7 brothers and 8 sisters 
     
    Patriarch & Matriarch
    Peter HILLESHEIM,   b. 1685   d. date?   (4 x Great Grandfather) 
    Mary Barbara ARPAGAUS,   b. Wed May 11, 1814   d. Wed Dec 23, 1908  (age 94) (Grandmother) 
     
    Father AncestorsHubert G. HILLESHEIM,   b. Tue Dec 25, 1849   d. Sun Sep 29, 1929  (age 79) 
    Mother AncestorsJohanna Christina COREY,   b. Sun Apr 03, 1853   d. Sun Nov 13, 1927  (age 74) 
    Marriage Mon Feb 03, 1873 
    Age at Marriage Hubert (age 23) - Johanna (age 19).....Were Married 54 years 
    Alt. Marriage Wed Feb 05, 1873  New Ulm, Brown Co, MN Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Alt. Marriage 
    Marriage Banns Married 2-5-1873 ? Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Parents Photos 3 Photos
    Parents Documents 3 Documents
    Family ID F658  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart
     
    Wife Wilhemina "Minnie" LANGE,   b. Mon May 01, 1893   d. Thu Jun 08, 1967  (age 74) 
    Marriage Tue Jan 21, 1913 
    Age at Marriage Bernard (age 29) - Wilhemina (age 19).....Were Married 46 years 
    Children & Spouses   1 son and 1 daughter 
    Family ID F671  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart
     
  • Notes 
     
  • Event Map Click to display
    Link to Google MapsBirth - Mon May 07, 1883 - Sigel Twp, Brown Co, MN Find all individuals with events at this location Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsChild - Robert Hubert HILLESHEIM - Tue Sep 09, 1913 - Sigel Twp, Brown Co, MN Find all individuals with events at this location Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsChild - Marion HILLESHEIM - Mon Oct 02, 1922 - Sigel Twp, Brown Co, MN Find all individuals with events at this location Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsResidence - 1929 - Sigel Twp, Brown Co, MN Find all individuals with events at this location Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsDeath - Thu Jun 11, 1959 - Sigel Twp, Brown Co, MN Find all individuals with events at this location Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsAlt. Death - Alt. Death - Thu Jun 11, 1959 - New Ulm, Brown Co, MN Find all individuals with events at this location Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBurial - Mon Jun 15, 1959 - Catholic Cem, New Ulm, MN Find all individuals with events at this location Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsNickname - - Barney Find all individuals with events at this location Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
     



 Switch to Mobile View 

letsencrypt

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 14.0.4 b4, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2024.
Customized and maintained by Ronald L.Krzmarzick 2005-2024, Roots & Relatives Remembered ©, All rights reserved.
IMPORTANT NOTICE: You are not authorized to copy images from this site to commercial sites including Ancestry.com, and Family Search.com; all images are watermarked with url to Roots & Relatives Remembered.

Maintained by Ron Krzmarzick.